[SEARCH THIS SITE]

A Global Community of Cartoonists Providing FREE Listings - Send your SELF PORTRAIT .TIF today!

"Immolation is the sincerest form of flattery."

Vu, Lan
Join
Here Members
List Other
ORGs Newsletter Syndication
Info How-To
Self-Publish ALERT! Secrets O'
Success
Jobs! Gag Factor
Magazine Braggin'
Rightz Contests APCA
Archives Gift Shop
Links Message 
Board

GardenGrove, CA, USA

Vu, Lan

Member:

# 91          

Since:

11-28-01             

i there,
I've just checked out your very interesting website and would like to join APCA.  I'm sending you now some samples of my works and the website address
(http://www.vietbao.com/hihoa/) for your review.
Here are some information about myself.
- Born: 1966
- Real Name: Lan Hoang Vu
- Pen Name: VAL
- Residence: Orange County, California, U.S.A.
- Profession: Art Director, Graphic Designer, Cartoonist.
- I'd like to draw political cartoons best.

valcartoon@hotmail.com

Visitors:

http://www.vietbao.com/hihoa/


All characters and their respective likenesses are Copyrights and Trademarks of FUNNY PAPERZ.

WE ARE AN OFFICIAL TRAVELOCITY AFFILIATE!

START PACKING!

VISIT OUR GIFT SHOP!

COLLECTOR'S MUG #1 FEATURES OUR CLASSIC CHARACTER LICENSING GIGS!

COLLECTOR'S MUG #2 FEATURES TODAY'S HOTTEST PROPERTIES!

WEBSITE DESIGN & HOSTING BY

EXPLORE MORE OF MY CREATIVE

UNIVERSE HERE

rbowchalk